Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Podicipediformes > Podicipedidae > Tachybaptus ruficollis

Scientific Name: Tachybaptus ruficollis
Common Name: Little Grebe
Scientific Name: Tachybaptus ruficollis
Common Name: Little Grebe

Local Name: Dubdubi/Pandubi (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tachybaptus%20ruficollis> Accessed on: 06.12.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tachybaptus%20ruficollis> Accessed on: 06.12.2020