Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Tarsiger hyperythrus

Scientific Name: Tarsiger hyperythrus
Common Name: Rufous-breasted Bush Robin/ Rufous-bellied Bush Robin
Scientific Name: Tarsiger hyperythrus
Common Name: Rufous-breasted Bush Robin/ Rufous-bellied Bush Robin

Local Name: Komola-buk Jhopshyama (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rufous-breasted Bush Robin/ Rufous-bellied Bush Robin (Tarsiger hyperythrus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tarsiger%20hyperythrus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rufous-breasted Bush Robin/ Rufous-bellied Bush Robin (Tarsiger hyperythrus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tarsiger%20hyperythrus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021