Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Hesperiidae > Hesperiinae > Taractrocerini > Telicota bambusae

Scientific Name: Telicota bambusae (Walker, 1878)
Common Name: Dark Palm-Dart
Scientific Name: Telicota bambusae (Walker, 1878)
Common Name: Dark Palm-Dart

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Palm-Dart (Telicota bambusae) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Telicota%20bambusae> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Palm-Dart (Telicota bambusae | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Telicota%20bambusae> Accessed on: 09.05.2021