Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Vangidae > Tephrodornis pondicerianus

Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike
Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike

Local Name: Dukka/Chudukka/Kathkosai/Bon-latora (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Woodshrike (Tephrodornis pondicerianus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tephrodornis%20pondicerianus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Woodshrike (Tephrodornis pondicerianus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tephrodornis%20pondicerianus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021