Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Myrtales > Combretaceae > Terminalia arjuna

Scientific Name: Terminalia arjuna (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
Common Name: Arjuna/ Arjun tree
Scientific Name: Terminalia arjuna (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
Common Name: Arjuna/ Arjun tree

Local Name: Arjun (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Arjuna/ Arjun tree (Terminalia arjuna) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Terminalia%20arjuna> Accessed on: 30.10.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Arjuna/ Arjun tree (Terminalia arjuna | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Terminalia%20arjuna> Accessed on: 30.10.2020