Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Monarchidae > Terpsiphone paradisi

Scientific Name: Terpsiphone paradisi Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Indian Paradise-flycatcher/Asian Paradise-flycatcher
Scientific Name: Terpsiphone paradisi Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Indian Paradise-flycatcher/Asian Paradise-flycatcher

Local Name: Dudhraj / Sah-Bulbul (Bengali, Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Paradise-flycatcher/Asian Paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone paradisi) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Terpsiphone%20paradisi> Accessed on: 23.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Paradise-flycatcher/Asian Paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone paradisi | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Terpsiphone%20paradisi> Accessed on: 23.09.2021