Animalia > Arthropoda > Crustacea > Malacostraca > Decapoda > Thalassinidae > Thalassina anomala

Scientific Name: Thalassina anomala Herbst, 1804
Common Name: Scorpion Mud Lobster
Scientific Name: Thalassina anomala Herbst, 1804
Common Name: Scorpion Mud Lobster

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Roy, S. 2019. Scorpion Mud Lobster (Thalassina anomala) | Malacostraca: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Thalassina%20anomala> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Roy, S. 2019. Scorpion Mud Lobster (Thalassina anomala | Malacostraca: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Thalassina%20anomala> Accessed on: 03.08.2021