Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Tholymis tillarga

Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing
Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tholymis%20tillarga> Accessed on: 17.04.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tholymis%20tillarga> Accessed on: 17.04.2021