Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Danainae > Danaini > Tirumala limniace

Scientific Name: Tirumala limniace (Cramer, 1775)
Common Name: Blue Tiger
Scientific Name: Tirumala limniace (Cramer, 1775)
Common Name: Blue Tiger

Local Name: Titli

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue Tiger (Tirumala limniace) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tirumala%20limniace> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue Tiger (Tirumala limniace | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tirumala%20limniace> Accessed on: 03.12.2020