Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Lasiocampoidea > Lasiocampidae > Lasiocampinae > Trabalini > Trabala vishnou

Scientific Name: Trabala vishnou (Lefèbvre, 1827)
Common Name: Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth
Scientific Name: Trabala vishnou (Lefèbvre, 1827)
Common Name: Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth (Trabala vishnou) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Trabala%20vishnou> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth (Trabala vishnou | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Trabala%20vishnou> Accessed on: 18.09.2021