Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Tramea basilaris

Scientific Name: Tramea basilaris Palisot de Beauvois, 1805
Common Name: Red Marsh Trotter
Scientific Name: Tramea basilaris Palisot de Beauvois, 1805
Common Name: Red Marsh Trotter

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Red Marsh Trotter (Tramea basilaris) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tramea%20basilaris> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Red Marsh Trotter (Tramea basilaris | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tramea%20basilaris> Accessed on: 19.09.2021