Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Columbiformes > Columbidae > Treron phoenicopterus

Scientific Name: Treron phoenicopterus (Latham, 1790)
Common Name: Yellow-legged Green Pigeon/Yellow-footed Green Pigeon
Scientific Name: Treron phoenicopterus (Latham, 1790)
Common Name: Yellow-legged Green Pigeon/Yellow-footed Green Pigeon

Local Name: Holde pa Harial (Bangla), Harial (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-legged Green Pigeon/Yellow-footed Green Pigeon (Treron phoenicopterus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Treron%20phoenicopterus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-legged Green Pigeon/Yellow-footed Green Pigeon (Treron phoenicopterus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Treron%20phoenicopterus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021