Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Asterales > Asteraceae > Tridax procumbens

Scientific Name: Tridax procumbens L.
Common Name: Coatbuttons/ Tridax Daisy
Scientific Name: Tridax procumbens L.
Common Name: Coatbuttons/ Tridax Daisy

Local Name: Tridhara/Tridaksha ( in Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coatbuttons/ Tridax Daisy (Tridax procumbens) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tridax%20procumbens> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coatbuttons/ Tridax Daisy (Tridax procumbens | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tridax%20procumbens> Accessed on: 20.01.2021