Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Trithemis aurora

Scientific Name: Trithemis aurora Burmeister, 1839
Common Name: Crimson Marsh Glider
Scientific Name: Trithemis aurora Burmeister, 1839
Common Name: Crimson Marsh Glider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crimson Marsh Glider (Trithemis aurora) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Trithemis%20aurora> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crimson Marsh Glider (Trithemis aurora | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Trithemis%20aurora> Accessed on: 18.06.2021