Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Urothemis signata

Scientific Name: Urothemis signata Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Greater Crimson Glider
Scientific Name: Urothemis signata Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Greater Crimson Glider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Crimson Glider (Urothemis signata) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Urothemis%20signata> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Crimson Glider (Urothemis signata | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Urothemis%20signata> Accessed on: 20.09.2021