Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Gruiformes > Rallidae > Zapornia fusca

Scientific Name: Zapornia fusca (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Ruddy-breasted Crake / Ruddy Crake
Scientific Name: Zapornia fusca (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Ruddy-breasted Crake / Ruddy Crake

Local Name: লালবুক খয়রি Lalbuk Khoyri (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ruddy-breasted Crake / Ruddy Crake (Zapornia fusca) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Zapornia%20fusca> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ruddy-breasted Crake / Ruddy Crake (Zapornia fusca | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Zapornia%20fusca> Accessed on: 20.09.2021