Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Liliopsida > Asparagales > Amaryllidaceae > Zephyranthes candida

Scientific Name: Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb.
Common Name: Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily
Scientific Name: Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb.
Common Name: Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily (Zephyranthes candida) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Zephyranthes%20candida> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily (Zephyranthes candida | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Zephyranthes%20candida> Accessed on: 09.05.2021