Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Sturnidae > Acridotheres tristis

Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna

Local Name: Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20tristis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20tristis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021