Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Scolopacidae > Calidris temminckii

Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint
Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20temminckii> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20temminckii> Accessed on: 24.07.2021