Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Chilades lajus

Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue
Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20lajus> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20lajus> Accessed on: 24.07.2021