Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Limenitidinae > Adoliadini > Euthalia nais

Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet
Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet

Local Name: মোরাম

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Baronet (Euthalia nais) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euthalia%20nais> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Baronet (Euthalia nais | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euthalia%20nais> Accessed on: 24.07.2021