Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Sturnidae > Gracupica contra

Scientific Name: Gracupica contra
Common Name: Asian Pied Starling
Scientific Name: Gracupica contra
Common Name: Asian Pied Starling

Local Name: Go Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Asian Pied Starling (Gracupica contra) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Gracupica%20contra> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Asian Pied Starling (Gracupica contra | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Gracupica%20contra> Accessed on: 03.08.2021