Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Diptera > Muscidae > Musca domestica

Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly
Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Fly (Musca domestica) | Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Musca%20domestica> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Fly (Musca domestica | Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Musca%20domestica> Accessed on: 13.06.2021