Animalia > Arthropoda > Chelicerata > Arachnida > Araneae > Oxyopidae > Oxyopes macilentus

Scientific Name: Oxyopes macilentus Koch, 1878
Common Name: Lean Lynx Spider
Scientific Name: Oxyopes macilentus Koch, 1878
Common Name: Lean Lynx Spider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Mondal,A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lean Lynx Spider (Oxyopes macilentus) | Arachnida: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxyopes%20macilentus> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Mondal,A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lean Lynx Spider (Oxyopes macilentus | Arachnida: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxyopes%20macilentus> Accessed on: 13.06.2021