Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus humei

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus humei W.E. Brooks, 1878
Common Name: Hume's Leaf Warbler / Hume's Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus humei W.E. Brooks, 1878
Common Name: Hume's Leaf Warbler / Hume's Warbler

Local Name: Hume-er Sakhafutki (Bangla); Humcha Parnavatvatya (Marathi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hume's Leaf Warbler / Hume's Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20humei> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hume's Leaf Warbler / Hume's Warbler (Phylloscopus humei | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20humei> Accessed on: 24.07.2021