Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Piciformes > Megalaimidae > Psilopogon lineatus

Scientific Name: Psilopogon lineatus
Common Name: Lineated Barbet
Scientific Name: Psilopogon lineatus
Common Name: Lineated Barbet

Local Name: Boro Basantobouri (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lineated Barbet (Psilopogon lineatus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Psilopogon%20lineatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lineated Barbet (Psilopogon lineatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Psilopogon%20lineatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021