Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Hirundinidae > Riparia chinensis

Scientific Name: Riparia chinensis
Common Name: Grey-throated Martin
Scientific Name: Riparia chinensis
Common Name: Grey-throated Martin

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Riparia%20chinensis> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Riparia%20chinensis> Accessed on: 24.07.2021