Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Hemiptera > Heteroptera > Tingoidea > Tingidae > Stephanitis typica

Scientific Name: Stephanitis typica Distant, 1903
Common Name: Banana Lace-wing Bug
Scientific Name: Stephanitis typica Distant, 1903
Common Name: Banana Lace-wing Bug

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:



Image / Audio / Video / Description Image / Audio / Video / Description

Maps are generated from the records in this website

Maps are generated from the records in this website

***if the map is not loaded properly please reload the page

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Banana Lace-wing Bug (Stephanitis typica) | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Stephanitis%20typica> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Banana Lace-wing Bug (Stephanitis typica | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Stephanitis%20typica> Accessed on: 18.10.2021