Scientific Name: Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Common Name: Kadam
Scientific Name: Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Common Name: Kadam

Local Name: Kadam (Bengali); Kadamb (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Sagar Adhurya

Image Id: B5TrMaGeRuNecax2

Flowers and leaves

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/06/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first