Scientific Name: Mocis frugalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Sugarcane Looper
Scientific Name: Mocis frugalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Sugarcane Looper

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Somapika Seal

Image Id: B6ArInLeErMofrx3

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Chittaranjan, Paschim Bardhaman, 20/09/2019

Protected Area / Hotspot: Chittaranjan Loco Township

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2019. Sugarcane Looper (Mocis frugalis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ArInLeErMofrx3> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2019. Sugarcane Looper (Mocis frugalis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sugarcane Looper (Mocis frugalis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mocis%20frugalis> Accessed on: 13.06.2021