Scientific Name: Dodona dipoea Hewitson, [1866]
Common Name: Lesser Punch
Scientific Name: Dodona dipoea Hewitson, [1866]
Common Name: Lesser Punch

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-II

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6ArInLeRiDodix1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Lava, Kalimpong, 23/04/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2021. Lesser Punch (Dodona dipoea) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ArInLeRiDodix1> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2021. Lesser Punch (Dodona dipoea) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Punch (Dodona dipoea | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dodona%20dipoea> Accessed on: 13.06.2021