Scientific Name: Lestes umbrinus Selys, 1891
Common Name: Brown Spreadwing
Scientific Name: Lestes umbrinus Selys, 1891
Common Name: Brown Spreadwing

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Data Deficient [DD]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Binay Kuiry

Image Id: B6ArInOdLeLeumx2

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Suisa, Baghmundi , Purulia, 28/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Ajodhya Hills

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first