Scientific Name: Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Greater Racket-tailed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Greater Racket-tailed Drongo

Local Name: ভীমরাজ Vimraj (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Debdeep Pramanik

Image Id: B6ChAvPaDiDipax1

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Shivakhola, Darjeeling, 08/03/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pramanik, D. 2020. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ChAvPaDiDipax1> Accessed on: 25.10.2021

Cite this page: Pramanik, D. 2020. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20paradiseus> Accessed on: 25.10.2021