Scientific Name: Phylloscopus griseolus Blyth, 1847
Common Name: Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus griseolus Blyth, 1847
Common Name: Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Sagar Adhurya

Image Id: B6ChAvPaPhPhgrx2

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Baranti, Purulia, 30/12/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot: Baranti Dam & Hills

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2018. Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ChAvPaPhPhgrx2> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2018. Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20griseolus> Accessed on: 18.10.2021