Scientific Name: Myzornis pyrrhoura Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Fire-tailed Myzornis
Scientific Name: Myzornis pyrrhoura Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Fire-tailed Myzornis

Local Name: Lho-sagvit-pho (Lepcha)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: dr partha sarathi mondal

Image Id: B6ChAvPaSyMypyx2

adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Tumling, Darjeeling, 28/03/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot: Singalila National Park

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: sarathi mondal, d.p. 2016. Fire-tailed Myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ChAvPaSyMypyx2> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: sarathi mondal, d.p. 2016. Fire-tailed Myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Fire-tailed Myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Myzornis%20pyrrhoura> Accessed on: 18.09.2021