Scientific Name: Ictinogomphus rapax Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Indian Common Clubtail
Scientific Name: Ictinogomphus rapax Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Indian Common Clubtail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Sagar Adhurya

Image Id: B6InInAnGoIcrax41

Adult Female

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/06/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot: Choose Protected Area

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2021. Indian Common Clubtail (Ictinogomphus rapax) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInAnGoIcrax41> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2021. Indian Common Clubtail (Ictinogomphus rapax) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Common Clubtail (Ictinogomphus rapax | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ictinogomphus%20rapax> Accessed on: 19.09.2021