Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider
Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Suvradeep Mandal

Image Id: B6InInAnLiPaflx42

Female

All Rights Reserved by author


Berhampore, Murshidabad, 22/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Mandal, S. 2020. Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInAnLiPaflx42> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Mandal, S. 2020. Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pantala%20flavescens> Accessed on: 18.06.2021