Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider
Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: SK SAYAK

Image Id: B6InInAnLiPaflx45

Immature Male

All Rights Reserved by author


Domjur, Howrah., Howrah/Haora, 02/06/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first