Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing
Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Suvradeep Mandal

Image Id: B6InInAnLiThtix29

Adult female

All Rights Reserved by author


Berhampore, Murshidabad, 24/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Mandal, S. 2020. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInAnLiThtix29> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Mandal, S. 2020. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tholymis%20tillarga> Accessed on: 09.05.2021