Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing
Scientific Name: Tholymis tillarga Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coral-tailed Cloudwing

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhendu Ghosh

Image Id: B6InInAnLiThtix31

Male

All Rights Reserved by author


Kalishanda, Pandua, Hugli/Hooghly, 30/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Ghosh, S. 2020. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInAnLiThtix31> Accessed on: 06.05.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, S. 2020. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coral-tailed Cloudwing (Tholymis tillarga | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tholymis%20tillarga> Accessed on: 06.05.2021