Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer
Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: SK SAYAK

Image Id: B6InInAnPocox25

Adult Female

All Rights Reserved by author


Domjur, Howrah., Howrah/Haora, 21/03/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first