Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer
Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Rikhi Bandyopadhyay

Image Id: B6InInAnPocox34

Male

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
Lataguri, Jalpaiguri, 10/11/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot: Gorumara National Park

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first