Scientific Name: Caprona ransonnettii
Common Name: Golden Angle
Scientific Name: Caprona ransonnettii
Common Name: Golden Angle

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6InInBuHeCarax5

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Matha range, Purulia, Purulia, 29/09/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Golden Angle (Caprona ransonnettii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuHeCarax5> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Golden Angle (Caprona ransonnettii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Golden Angle (Caprona ransonnettii | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Caprona%20ransonnettii> Accessed on: 24.07.2021