Scientific Name: Acytolepis puspa Horsfield, 1828
Common Name: Common Hedge Blue
Scientific Name: Acytolepis puspa Horsfield, 1828
Common Name: Common Hedge Blue

Local Name: Chatak(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Beas Chakraborty

Image Id: B6InInBuLyAcpux4

-

All Rights Reserved by author


Jayanti River Bed, Alipurduar, 22/03/2019

Protected Area / Hotspot: Buxa National Park and Tiger Reserve

Source: Uploaded by Admin from - -

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2019. Common Hedge Blue (Acytolepis puspa) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyAcpux4> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2019. Common Hedge Blue (Acytolepis puspa) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Hedge Blue (Acytolepis puspa | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acytolepis%20puspa> Accessed on: 24.07.2021