Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue
Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6InInBuLyChLax22

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Girmint, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/10/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2020. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyChLax22> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2020. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20lajus> Accessed on: 30.07.2021