Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue
Scientific Name: Chilades lajus (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Lime Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arindam Bhuin

Image Id: B6InInBuLyChLax25

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Raimatang, Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 23/03/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot: Buxa National Park and Tiger Reserve

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyChLax25> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lime Blue (Chilades lajus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20lajus> Accessed on: 30.07.2021