Scientific Name: Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829])
Common Name: Plains Cupid
Scientific Name: Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829])
Common Name: Plains Cupid

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6InInBuLyChPax31

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 04/05/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2020. Plains Cupid (Chilades pandava) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyChPax31> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2020. Plains Cupid (Chilades pandava) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plains Cupid (Chilades pandava | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20pandava> Accessed on: 03.12.2020