Scientific Name: Jamides bochus (Stoll, [1782])
Common Name: Dark Cerulean
Scientific Name: Jamides bochus (Stoll, [1782])
Common Name: Dark Cerulean

Local Name: Rangshurul(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6InInBuLyJabox13

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Kalyani, Nadia, 18/05/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2021. Dark Cerulean (Jamides bochus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyJabox13> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2021. Dark Cerulean (Jamides bochus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Cerulean (Jamides bochus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Jamides%20bochus> Accessed on: 13.06.2021