Scientific Name: Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Common Name: Pea Blue
Scientific Name: Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Common Name: Pea Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6InInBuLyLabox15

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Jayanti, Alipurduar, 11/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot: Buxa National Park and Tiger Reserve

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2017. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyLabox15> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2017. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Lampides%20boeticus> Accessed on: 24.07.2021