Scientific Name: Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Common Name: Pea Blue
Scientific Name: Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Common Name: Pea Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Beas Chakraborty

Image Id: B6InInBuLyLabox17

-

All Rights Reserved by author


Baidyabati DVC khal, Hugli/Hooghly, 08/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot: Baidyabati DVC Khal (Canal)

Source: Uploaded by Admin from - -

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2017. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyLabox17> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2017. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pea Blue (Lampides boeticus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Lampides%20boeticus> Accessed on: 30.07.2021